Cleanview logoCleanview

Data coverage rates

The tables below show live coverage rates of fields in our data platform.

All data centersPlannedUnder constructionOperating
Number of records4,3232,3265371,396
Project name100%100%100%100%
Developer99.3%98.8%100%100%
Status100%100%100%100%
Operating year72.9%59.8%99.6%87.2%
Total facility capacity (MW)89.5%83.9%97.8%97.2%
IT capacity (MW)79.3%71.1%96.8%89%
Building square footage81.2%71.2%90.5%95.1%
County99.8%99.7%100%99.9%
State100%99.9%100%100%
Building-level coordinatesA latitude and longitude at the center of the individual building.98%96.8%99.8%99.8%
UtilityThe retail utility whose service territory the building is in.87.2%82.8%92.7%93.2%
Balancing authority94.7%92.6%97.8%97.4%
ISO/RTOPJM, ERCOT, MISO, SPP, CAISO, NYISO, ISO-NE, or Non-ISO; known whenever the balancing authority is.94.7%92.6%97.8%97.4%

See the data for yourself

Download free sample extracts of each dataset, or talk to us about full access.